Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte Santa Marta apartment is situated in Santa Marta, merely a 14-minute stroll from Zazue Shopping Centre, and offers spa amenities such as a Jacuzzi and a sauna. The beachfront apartment is located in the Bello Horizonte district, within a 3-km distance of the Cabo Tortuga.
The apartment lies nearly a 10-minute drive from the Cathedral of Santa Marta.
At the accommodation, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a shower and a toilet as well.
Along with self-catering amenities like a fully-equipped kitchen, this apartment also offers a dining area. Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte apartment is a short way from STU bus station. The property features a terrace and views of the lake from it.
- Local attractions
- Carulla Zazue693 km
- Iglesia de Cristo Rey2658 km
- BBC Santa Marta Zazue711 km
- Parroquia del barrio La Paz694 km
- El Rodadero1287 km
- Bello Horizonte Beach782 km
- Zazue Shopping Centre889 km
- Centro Comercial Zazue728 km
- Zazue775 km
- Airports
- Simon Bolivar International4.7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
- Public Bath
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte apartment?
Guests of Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Zazue Shopping Centre, placed just a 14-minute stroll away. Other sights are Cabo Tortuga (3 km) as well as Catedral de Santa Marta (4.4 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking this beachfront Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte apartment?
A stay at this beachfront Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte apartment begins at $83. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte apartment?
Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte apartment has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
At the accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the apartment provide?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a Jacuzzi and a sauna. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this beachfront Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte apartment?
Guests staying at this beachfront Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Deluchi Pizza Por Metro, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Cafe via del mar is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Loft En Frente De La Playa, Bello Horizonte apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen.